+ 100% - Englishಕನ್ನಡ
Menu

TENDERS

Issue of Work Order / Letter of Award

Sl no. Title Issue Date Close Date
1Supply of various HP Printer Cartridges for Varahi Hydro Electric Project, Hosangadi-576282”, Kundapura Tq. Udupi District, Karnataka
2“Strengthening /refurbishment of 220kV Switchyard earthing/earthmat at Sharavathy Generating Station”
3Design, Engineering, Preparation of Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV, 50 Hz, single phase, A.C Traction Over Head Equipment (Conventional and Tramway Type Regulated Type) and Dedicated Circuit Breaker, switching station equipment required for modification works at Yeramaras Switching Station (SSP), for proposed Rail Connectivity of Yeramaras Thermal Power Station (YTPS) taking off from Yeramaras Railway Station on Guntakal-Wadi section of Guntakal division of South Central Railway
4Providing of Assistance required for Round the clock Operation, Routine Maintenance and Preventive/Break- down Maintenance of Air Conditioning system installed at YTPS – plant for a period of three (03) months
5publication of Abstract notification for the work of ” House keeping of BCCP field office, Up-keeping of Garden in front of field office, clearance of jungle and Maintenance of plantation at BCCP Field office premises, Bidadi for the period from 1st April 2018 to 31st March-2019.-Publication in KPCL”
6Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of One No. EPABX Telephone Exchange of 625 Lines capacity including accessories for KPCL’s New Office Complex with LEED rated Green Building at palace road Bangalore
7Abstract e – tender notification for the work of ” up keeping of Guest House at YCCPP premises including providing Catering services for the year 2018-19 at Yelahanka, Bangalore”
8Operation & Maintenance Of Fire Hydrant System And Fire Extinguishers At DG/YCCP Plant, KPCGPCL, S.G. Halli Yelahanka, Bengaluru-560064
9Corrigendum – Supply to site, Dismantling of existing panels, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of new Unit Auxiliary Panels (UAP) and Common Auxiliary panel (CAP), Supply and Installation of PC, networking cables etc.” required for Supa Power House of KPCL.- Extension of Last date for submission of bids
10Corrigendum – “Design, Engineering, manufacture, quality surveillance, Testing, Inspection before dispatch, packing and forwarding, arranging insurance till taking over, Supply of 6 Nos. Unit Auxiliary Panels, Common Auxiliary panel equipments consisting of 4 nos. Air circuit breakers, OC/EF Numerical relays with IEC 61850 protocol, CTs,0.2s class Energy meters, indicating meters, PC & special cables required for Remote control and monitoring of UAP & CAP, Unloading at site, Dismantling of existing equipment/panels after disconnection of cables, erection, testing & commissioning by replacing existing panels/equipment’s on retrofit basis in the existing space, rewiring of disconnected cables and associated works” required for Nagjhari Power House of KPCL
11Sale of Scrap Generator Transformer-3, (without oil), capacity -250 MVA for qty of 1 set on as is where is basis available at RTPS is proposed in e-Auction through e-Portal of GOK
12Patrolling of Maralihalla pipeline from Maralihalla Pump house to BTPS plant for the year 2018-19.
13Housekeeping of Generating station, Pump house ,Control rooms and Allied buildings of Unit-1 at BTPS for the year 2018-19.
14Housekeeping of Generating station, Pump house ,Control rooms and Allied buildings of Unit-2 at BTPS for the year 2018-19.
15Providing 24 hours. service of one number of new TATA winger/ Force tempo traveller/407 or Equivalent type Ambulance of latest model 2018 and onwards along with driver and GPS facility for vehicle on monthly hire basis for a period of two(2) years & extendable for one more year subjected to satisfactory performance to Hospital at Varahi Hydro Electric Project Hosangadi, Kundapura taluk,Udupi Dist-576282.
16Service, Repair, Breakdown and Routine maintenance work of I&C equipment of MRH System in units # 1 to 7 for a period of one year
17Maintenance of Mill reject handling system of Unit -5,6&7 for period of One year from date of work order from date of work order during 2019-20
18CORRIGENDUM -8 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR SUPPLY OF IMPORTED COAL FOR 1200 MW (2 X 600 MW) UDUPI POWER PLANT- TENDER NO. UPCL/ICB/01/2018-19 / CALL 2
19Enquiry:Procurement of parting tools
20TENDER NOTIFICATION OF YTPS-04.04.2020
21Tender cum e-auction for the sale of released/scrap oil at KPCL, Ambikanagar
22“Operation and Maintenance of Fore bay and Kargal Anicut(Head Gate) for a period of one year at MGHE works”
23Brief bid notification-Jelly spreading and providing chain link fencing to transformer centre at KPCL colony, Hosangadi
24Procurement of Bag filters for Buffer hoppers of Ash handling system at YTPS
25Procurement of Spares for HP pumps of RODM plant at YTPS
26Procurement of different grades of lubricating oils for YTPS
27Procurement of different grades of grease for YTPS
28Procurement of 10 HP Submersible pumps for dewatering system at YTPS
29Procurement of consumables for CW chemical treatment plant & CPU regeneration system
30Procurement of 150 NB Dome valve spares for Ash handling system at YTPS
31Procurement of Refractory for Bottom ash hoppers at YTPS
32Procurement of UPVC & CPVC pipes & fittings of RODM system at YTPS
33Supply of 6 Nos. of Brake and Jack assemblies for GDPH & Supply of 2 Nos. of Digital LED Synchroscope for NPH
34Procurement of UPVC & CPVC pipes & fittings of RODM system at YTPS
35Procurement of Spares for HP pumps of RODM plant at YTPS
36Design, Engineering, Preparation of Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV, 50 Hz, single phase, A.C Traction Over Head Equipment (Conventional and Tramway Type Regulated Type) and Dedicated Circuit Breaker, switching station equipment required for modification works at Yeramaras Switching Station (SSP), for proposed Rail Connectivity of Yeramaras Thermal Power Station (YTPS) taking off from Yeramaras Railway Station on Guntakal-Wadi section of Guntakal division of South Central Railway24.10.2017
37"Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Quality surveillance, Testing & Inspection before dispatch, Packing and Forwarding, Arranging insurance till taking over, Supply to site, Dismantling of existing panels, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of new Unit Auxiliary Panels (UAP) and Common Auxiliary panel (CAP), Supply and Installation of PC, networking cables etc.” required for Supa Power House of KPCL.08.11.2017
38"Design, Engineering, manufacture, quality surveillance, Testing, Inspection before dispatch, packing and forwarding, arranging insurance till taking over, Supply of 6 Nos. Unit Auxiliary Panels, Common Auxiliary panel equipments consisting of 4 nos. Air circuit breakers, OC/EF Numerical relays with IEC 61850 protocol, CTs,0.2s class Energy meters, indicating meters, PC & special cables required for Remote control and monitoring of UAP & CAP, Unloading at site, Dismantling of existing equipment/panels after disconnection of cables, erection, testing & commissioning by replacing existing panels/equipment’s on retrofit basis in the existing space, rewiring of disconnected cables and associated works” required for Nagjhari Power House of KPCL09.11.2017
39Design, Engineering, Preparation of Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 KV, 50 Hz, single phase, A.C Traction Over Head Equipment (Conventional and Tramway Type Regulated Type) and Dedicated Circuit Breaker, switching station equipment required for modification works at Yeramaras Switching Station (SSP), for proposed Rail Connectivity of Yeramaras Thermal Power Station (YTPS) taking off from Yeramaras Railway Station on Guntakal-Wadi section of Guntakal division of South Central Railway20.12.2017
40Routine Maintenance works of BTPS Unit-1, 2 & 3 Plant Illumination and intercom communication systems at BTPS for a period of 12 months for the year 2018-1922.05.2018
41Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Retrofit, Testing and Commissioning of Plant SCADA, Networking & Communication of Existing Pro-controller P13 of 4 Units, Protection relays for Generators, Generator Transformers & Unit Auxiliary Transformers, Bay Controller Units for Line Protection system, BCU based Bus Coupler Protection system, Centralised Bus Bar Protection system, Energy Meters and Energy Management System, Cables, Communication, Networking, Dismantling, etc., for Gerusoppa Dam Power House03.12.2018
42Providing and laying of fly ash concrete in RO, PT, Clarifaculator etc and South side of mill bunker area of Unit-1 and Ash handling PLC area of Unit-2 in BTPS-(Reserved for ST)12.12.2018
43Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Switchyard Equipments for 220kV and 400kV switchyard of Raichur Thermal Power Station01.03.2019
44supply of 3.0 Million (+/-25%) Tonnes of Coal for the Power Stationon CIF basis. The detail specification (Tender NO UPCL/ICB/01/2018-19)16.03.2019
45Bid notification25.04.2019
46Replacement of radiator fans of GT-1 and GT-2 at GDPH24.05.2019
47Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Erection, Retrofit, Testing and Commissioning of Plant SCADA, De-centralised DCS system for all Units and Common Auxiliaries, Gauge panels, Control, Metering, Synchronizing and Protection system (Generator, Generator Transformer and Unit Auxiliary Transformer protection system for Unit 1 & 3 and Generator, Generator Transformer protection system for Unit 2), Energy Meters(LTAC & Colony Power Supply), Cables, Dismantling of existing panels & cables, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of supplied equipments including laying, testing of cables and networking, communication, etc. for Kadra Dam Power House21.06.2019
48Construction of check post near entrance arch at ADPH05.07.2019
49"Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Quality surveillance, Testing at works, Arranging transit insurance, Supply on FOR destination basis, Storage at site, Retrofit, Testing & Commissioning of New version Numerical Distance protection relays with IEC61850 PRP protocol for all 220kV lines and Bus couplers of Nagjhari Power House of KPCL16.09.2019
50Preventive, Routine & Breakdown Maintenance of five no’s of vertical pumps installed at Maralihalla Pump House nearby Kampli27.11.2019
51Hiring of One No. of (type diesel) Maruthi Swift Dzire or Fiat Punto EVO or Tata Manza or Tata Zest or Hyundai Xcent or Honda Amaze or Chevorlet Sail or Toyota Etios of model 2019 December and above A/C car of 3+1 seater with GPS (with engine capacity 1190cc to 1290cc) on hire basis with driver, fuel and lubricants (POL), for office duties of Chief Engineer (O&M) Kali, KPCL, Ambikanagar, for running of 2500 KMs/ month and 12 hours/ day for a period of two years (Extendable by one more year on the performance of the agency and condition of the vehicle). – Corrigendum08.01.2020
52216 Nos. of 0.2S Class Energy Meters with ABT features having DLMS protocol and EMS for the Generating Stations of KPCL18.05.2020
53Supply of SF6 gas in 50/25kgs capacity (empty cylinders supplied by KPCL) on Annual rate contract basis (ARC) for a period of 2 years (2020-21 & 2021-22) required for O&M works of all KPCL projects17.11.2020
54Supply of spares to RTPS vide e-portal10.04.202121.05.2021
55Modification in evacuation system of APH Hopper’s & Duct Hopper’s from existing Vacuum mode to wet mode in BTPS U#1&2.28.04.202127.05.2021
56E-PROCUREMENT OF SPARES TO RTPS29.04.202124.05.2021
57WORKS AT BTPS08.05.202124.05.2021
58WORKS AT BTPS08.05.202121.05.2021
59WORKS AT BTPS08.05.202121.05.2021
60WORKS AT BTPS -WORK_INDENT1089808.05.202121.05.2021
61WORKS AT BTPS – CHP REPAIR08.05.202121.05.2021
62WORKS AT BTPS- MARALIHALLA08.05.202121.05.2021
63WORKS AT BTPS13.05.202119.05.2021
64SALE OF MILL REJECT WASTE COAL ON ‘AS IS WHERE IS’ BASIS FROM STOCK YARD, FROM SILO POINTS / MILL BAY AREA, AT YERAMARUS THERMAL POWER STATION, FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR.13.05.202112.06.2021
65WORKS AT BTPS13.05.202122.05.2021
66supply of hydrogen gas required for maintenance of generator and auxiliaries at BTPS13.05.202122.05.2021
67Rewinding/ Reinsulation, varnishing, baking and epoxy gel coating of faulty generator, Testing of re-conditioned generator of V27 Vestas 225kW Wind Energy Generator including Transportation (To & Fro) at Kappatagudda Wind Energy Farm Stage-I, KPCL, Gadag, Karnataka17.05.202102.06.2021
68Procurement of Resin for HVAC softener system at YTPS18.05.202101.06.2021
69Procurement of spares for pumps of HVAC system at YTPS18.05.202101.06.2021
70Procurement of spares for pumps of HVAC system at YTPS18.05.202101.06.2021
71Procurement of Seal Air valve & actuators for mill feeders19.05.202127.05.2021
72Procurement of Bearings for IDCT at YTPS19.05.202103.06.2021
73Procurement of GSC Exhaust fan impeller at YTPS19.05.202127.05.2021
74Procurement of spares through btps purchage e-portal20.05.202131.05.2021
75Procurement of spares through btps purchage e-portal20.05.202107.06.2021
76Procurement of spares through btps purchage e-portal20.05.202115.06.2021
77Procurement of plate valves (Isolation valves) for YTPS20.05.202103.06.2021
78Procurement of Hydraulic hoses for YTPS21.05.202105.06.2021
79Design, Engineering and Supply of 03 Nos. of LVRT compatible 1000kW capacity inverters including commissioning support at 5MW Solar PV Plant, Shivanasamudram, Mandya Dist21.05.202131.05.2021
80Procurement of consumables for CW chemical treatment plant & CPU regeneration system21.05.202107.06.2021
81Procurement of Illumination luminaries for YTPS22.05.202104.06.2021
82Testing, rewinding / reconditioning of LT motors of various ratings ranging up to 55 KW of Unit 1, 2 & 3 of BTPS on rate contract basis for a period of one year (2021-22)26.05.202111.06.2021
83“Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Computers, Printers, Laptops and Scanners located at various offices and Power Houses at Jog, Kargal, Linganamakki, MGHE, Bhadra and Gerusoppa Project including Civil offices for a contract period of Two Years.”27.05.202112.06.2021
84Supply,Erection and Commissioning of 20HP Submersible pump & modification of existing pipe line including erection of checkvalves for auto mode operation at Kadra Power House.27.05.202109.06.2021
85Drilling of bore wells to provide water supply facility to 11.5MW Waste to Energy project at Bidadi, Ramanagara district27.05.202111.06.2021
86Procurement of Roller chains & sprockets at YTPS28.05.202114.06.2021
87Operation and minor maintainance of centralized work shop at YTPS28.05.202104.06.2021
88Procurement of various tenders of materials at YTPS28.05.202116.06.2021
89Loading & Unloading of consignments, assistance in inventory activities, housekeeping at stores & garage area at Hosangadi for a period of One year and extendable for one more year based on satisfactory performance.28.05.202104.06.2021
90PROCUREMENT OF FILTERS & FILTER ELEMENTS FOR YTPS31.05.202116.06.2021
91Procurement of Fluid and geared couplings for YTPS31.05.202118.06.2021
92Procurement of 200KW HT motor at YTPS02.06.202117.06.2021
93“Operation and Minor maintenance of Centralized Workshop at YTPS from June-2021 to March 2022”.02.06.202109.06.2021
94"Design, Supply, Retrofit/Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor based 0.2s Class ABT (Availability Based Tariff) feature Tri-vector Energy Meter having DLMS protocol for Auxiliary System of Varahi Underground Power House, Hosangadi -576282”02.06.202121.06.2021
95Supply and fixing of energy efficient LED Luminaires by replacing conventional tube light fittings at Varahi Under Ground Power House, Hosangadi-57628202.06.202117.06.2021
96“Supply and installation of 2 Nos. Automatic Hydraulic Self-cleaning Screen Filters for LCB Heat exchangers of 2nd stage (Unit-3&4) 115MW generator serving at Varahi Under Ground Power House, Hosangadi, Kundapura(T), Udupi(D)”02.06.202117.06.2021
97“Re-Tubing of 3 Nos. of released stator Air coolers of 115MW, BHEL generators with buy back of released tubes at VUGPH, Hosangadi, Kundapura(T), Udupi(D)”02.06.202117.06.2021
98Supply of Rod guide & Various types of seals to Varahi Hydro Electric Project, Hosangadi – 57628202.06.202117.06.2021
99Supply, installation and commissioning of One no. of Burglar Alarm system to Godown at Hosangadi store02.06.202117.06.2021
100PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICALS FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS OF KPCL03.06.202116.06.2021
101Up-gradation of Desktop PC’s at Ballari Thermal Power Station.07.06.202122.06.2021
102Procurement of Computerized Relay Test Kit (OMICRON or Equivalent) with laptop and software modules for VHEP07.06.202122.06.2021
103Supply, installation and commissioning of two numbers Fresh air AHUs (without cooling coils) by replacing the existing 3 Nos. blowers at AC plant of VUGPH07.06.202122.06.2021
104Arresting oil leakage from 2 Nos. MIV oil servomotors of Unit-3 at VUGPH07.06.202122.06.2021
105Supply and replacement of Chevron packings of 7 Nos. of Nozzle Servomotors of U-1 and 2 at VUGPH07.06.202122.06.2021
106"Supply , fabrication, installation, testing & commissioning of Cooling Water Header Pipeline for UEB & LEB Oil Coolers of 1st Stage (Unit-1 & 2) BHEL make 115MW Generators “ for Varahi Under Ground Power House, Hosangadi, Kundapur(T), Udupi(D)”07.06.202122.06.2021
107” Supply, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of Cooling Water inlet, outlet & Header Pipe Lines of Stator Air Coolers of 1st Stage(Unit-1 & 2) BHEL make 115MW Generators at Varahi Under Ground Power House, Hosangadi, Kundapura(T), Udupi(D)”07.06.202122.06.2021
108Supply, laying and termination of overhead OFC from Hosangadi to ODY and VUGPH08.06.202122.06.2021
109Electrification of covid care center at kpcl hospital and Dr Ambedkar bhavan Shakthinagar09.06.202124.06.2021
110Annual maintenance of ADPH and its premises for the year 2021-2209.06.202124.06.2021
111Releasing of existing collapsed cable tray structures & providing new cable tray structural supports from Raw Water MCC Unit-2 to Jackwell Pump House09.06.202123.06.2021
112Providing racks for store rooms at Administrative Building and construction of shed for storage of integrated filtration unit/Hydraulic oil at dam top of Almatti Dam Power House.10.06.202126.06.2021
113Supply, Installation and Commissioning of on-line UPS with external batteries under buy back system at Hosangadi and Masthikatte office complex11.06.202125.06.2021
114Procurement of Sanitizer at BTPS11.06.202118.06.2021
115Providing, Erection & Commissioning for 01 no. of InducedDraft, Fan less, Fill less FRP Cooling Tower for U#3 Centralized AC system @ BTPS” Kudathini, Ballari12.06.202122.06.2021
116Supply and installation, testing and commissioning of Power One/ APC/ Emerson/ABB or equivalent Online UPS Systems with accessories at Sharavathy Project., KPCLtd., Jogfalls-57743512.06.202128.06.2021
117Inspection and maintenance of Turbine Guide Bearings of VUGPH Units (during annual maintenance works) at Varahi Underground Power House, Hosangadi14.06.202129.06.2021
118Repair/reconditioning of damaged Nozzle parts of 2nd stage units of VUGPH14.06.202129.06.2021
119Rectification of 2 Nos. Nozzle assemblies of 2nd stage units of VUGPH14.06.202129.06.2021

Updated On:05.01.2021 08:33:52
By:RPCL YTPS