+ 100% - Englishಕನ್ನಡ
Menu
Archive

Sl no.TitleIssue Dateclose Date
1KPCL/E(MSP&MM)/F-14/2020-21/04/call-2 dtd:26.09.2020 (Ambulance-01 and School vehicles-02)26.09.202013.10.2020
2KPCL/E(MSP&MM)/F-14/2020-21/03/call-2 dtd:26.09.2020 (6+1 model) EE vehicles-03.26.09.202012.10.2020
3Trouble shooting, supply & replacement of faulty spare parts and repair of faulty SF6 trolley mounted HPA12/1240 CF,606kv HT breakers in EECHPE2 division of RTPS28.09.202003.10.2020
4Procurement of one number of TUSHACO make vertical governor oil pump (Model:3-70/46_4XSFS 1X2) for KPCL kodasalli power house23.09.202012.10.2020
5Procurement of one number bowl assembly for Jyoti make, 50 HP VT pump for KPCL Kadra23.09.202012.10.2020
6Supply of 10 nos. LED Streat light fitting, 10 nos. 150W LED HIGH BAY LIGHTS etc., for GPH, KPCL Jogfalls -57743516.09.202006.10.2020
7Supply ,Installation , Testing and commissioning of Annuciation system for RB1 &2,LB Unit,RBK1 Unit, VAT1,VAT2 and 11Kv Colony feeder at Control Room of Bhadra Generating Staiton, BR Project 577115,Shimoga Dist, Karnataka.24.09.202008.10.2020
8Providing services like shifting of consignments/scrap materials, stacking of inventory & assistance in stores concerned activities at Jog Central Stores, KPCL, Jogfalls for a Period of Six(06) Months.24.09.202008.10.2020
9Supply of 400 nos. Forged & Galvanized HTS T-Bolts & Nuts for penstock expansion joint, SGS, KPCL, Jogfalls23.09.202008.10.2020
10Supply of different types i.e., Knife, Cylindrical, etc., types of fuses for MGHE, KPCL, Jogfalls23.09.202008.10.2020
11Supply of 01 no. new 50HP Submersible Pump set to BRP, KPCL, Jogfalls24.09.202009.10.2020
12Supply of 29mm. 350mtrs of Neoprene/EPDM Round rubber seals for Penstock Exp. joint, SGS, KPCL, Jogfalls24.09.202009.10.2020
13Supply of 29mm square 1500kg Asbestos gland packing for penstock expansion joints, SGS, KPCL, Jogfalls24.09.202009.10.2020
14Supply of Table with SS Top & SS Stool to Canteens at Hosangadi office Complex & VHEP, Hosangadi-57628225.09.202010.10.2020
15Works at BTPS25.09.202020.10.2020
16E-PROCUREMENT OF SPARES TO RTPS22.09.202024.10.2020
17Periodical assistance for routine/emergency/breakdown maintenance of Instrumentation and control equipments/systems of unit 1 to 8 for a period of 1 year24.09.202001.10.2020
18NIT PUBLISHING AT YTPS02.09.202023.10.2020
19Operation and Maintenance of Five (05) Numbers of RRB Vestas make Wind Energy Generators (WEGs) of V27/225KW capacity along with connected equipments installed at Kappatagudda Wind Energy Farm Stage-I, KPCL, Gadag, Karnataka State for a period of Two years16.09.202022.09.2020
20Procurement of Spares at BTPS24.09.202029.09.2020
21Procurement of Spares at BTPS24.09.202028.09.2020
22Procurement of spares at BTPS24.09.202012.10.2020
23Procurement of spares at BTPS24.09.202001.10.2020
24Procurement of spares at BTPS24.09.202003.10.2020
25Procurement of Carbon Brush and Brush Holder for Diesel Electric Locomotives required for YTPS23.09.202022.10.2020
26Procurement of Illumination materials for YTPS23.09.202022.10.2020
27Procurement of Spares for 150NB Dome valve assembly for YTPS23.09.202022.10.2020
28Supply of 10 Nos. LED Street light fitting, 10 Nos. 150W LED HIGH BAY LIGHTS etc., for GPH,KPCL,Jogfalls-577435.21.09.202006.10.2020
29Supply of 50 Nos.LED Street light & 200 Nos.LED Tube light fittings & 200 Nos LED bulbs for KPCL,Jogfalls-57743521.09.202006.10.2020
30Supply of 15 sets 200W LED Flood lights, 100 Nos. Fluorescent tube lights etc. for GPH,SVP,KPCL,Jogfalls-577435.21.09.202006.10.2020
31"Supply, fabrication and installation of MS supports for intermediate supports from Valve House to SGS”22.09.202006.10.2020
32Fabrication and supply of steel casing boxes for storing the spare stator coils to Varahi Hydro Electric Project Hosangadi22.09.202007.10.2020
33ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE YEAR AT RAICHUR THERMAL POWER STATION, SHAKTINAGAR, RAICHUR DISTRICT, KARNATAKA STATE, PIN-CODE : 584 170.21.09.202028.09.2020
34Underwater inspection and replacement of Trash rack panels of Unit # 2 of Supa dam.11.09.202012.10.2020
35Repair and Reconditioning of 65T/15T EOT Crane of RBPH at Bhadra Generating Station ,BR Project-577115,Shimoga Dist, Karnataka.10.09.202025.09.2020
36Providing subsidized canteen Facility for a period of one year at Bhadra Generating Station, BR Project -577115,Shimoga Dist.,Karnataka.16.09.202030.09.2020
37“Stringing of TWIN FALCON Bus Conductors for ‘R’, ‘Y’ & ‘B’ Phases between 4th & 5th A-frames of South-West Section of South Bus at 220kV Switchyard of Sharavathy Generating Station along with supply of necessary accessories”18.09.202015.10.2020
38Tender cum e-auction for the sale of released/scrap oil at KPCL, Ambikanagar20.10.202020.10.2020
39Supply of essential materials required for maintenance of Inspection Bungalow (IB) and Dormitory at Hosangadi colony18.09.202003.10.2020
40“Procurement of 5048 KL of High Speed Diesel (HSD) required for Raichur Thermal Power Station (RTPS), Bellary Thermal Power Station (BTPS), Yermaras Thermal Power Station (YTPS), Kali Hydro Electric Project (KHEP) –I & II , Sharavathy valley project (SVP), Varahi Hydro Electric Project (VHEP) of Karnataka Power Corporation for three years in staggered manner to respective projects/locations as per the quantity schedule”.16.09.202001.10.2020
41“Procurement of 41872 KL of HFO through railway BTPN Wagons and 5736 KL of LDO through Road Tankers required for Raichur Thermal Power Station, Yermaras Thermal Power Station & Bellary Thermal Power Station for the year 2020-21 in staggered manner to respective projects as per the quantity schedule”.16.09.202001.10.2020
42Operation and Maintenance of Five (05) Numbers of RRB Vestas make Wind Energy Generators (WEGs) of V27/225KW capacity along with connected equipments installed at Kappatagudda Wind Energy Farm Stage-I, KPCL, Gadag, Karnataka State for a period of Two years16.09.202022.09.2020
43KPCL/E(MSP&MM)/F-14/2020-21/04 dtd:10.09.2020 (Ambulance-01 and School vehicles-02)10.09.202024.09.2020
44KPCL/E(MSP&MM)/F-14/2020-21/03 dtd:10.09.2020 (6+1 model) EE vehicles-0310.09.202024.09.2020
45Supply of Spares to RTPS vide e-Portal15.09.202017.10.2020
46Rewinding/Repair/reconditioning of 200/ 250KVA, 11KV/415V each distribution Transformers by copper winding in RTPS Shaktinagar Colony15.09.202030.09.2020
47Procurement of spares at BTPS01.09.202029.09.2020
48Procurement of spares at BTPS01.09.202021.09.2020
49Procurement of spares at BTPS17.07.202018.09.2020
50Procurement of spares at BTPS18.08.202018.09.2020
51Works at BTPS09.09.202025.09.2020
52Works at BTPS09.09.202025.09.2020
53Trouble shooting, supply & replacement of faulty spare parts and repair of faulty SF6 trolley mounted HPA 12/1240CF, 606kv HT breakers in EECHPE2 Division of RTPS.12.09.202022.09.2020
54Providing one number 11+1 seater, 5 door force cruiser / equivalent vehicle of model 2017 and above with driver, fuel and lubricants (POL) for Engineer’s shift & General duties at Supa PH , Ganesh Gudi on 2000kms/month and 24 hours duty basis for a period of two years (extendable by one more year on the performance of the agency and condition of the vehicle05.09.202025.09.2020
55Supply of 0.2s Class, outdoor type, single phase, oil cooled, 5 core, 245KV Class Current Transformers for NPH as per enclosed technical specification (make: Elpro/ CGL/ ABB/ GE T&D India Ltd./ Lamco/ Siemens/ Oblum/ Birla/ equivalent09.09.202025.09.2020
56Supply of materials (Gear pump & Hydraulic / Control valves ) required for Maintenance of Malaprabha Mini Hydel plant Saudatti, Belgaum district as per the enclosed technical specification08.09.202006.10.2020
57Supply of materials (Auto battery, heavy duty fan, rubber mats, battery terminal cleaner & battery charger) required for Maintenance work at MMHP, Saudatti, Belgaum district, as per the enclosed technical specification08.09.202006.10.2020
58Procurement of 02Ns. of Thyristor cooling fan with frame (Make: SEMIKRON /Equivalent) (Thyristor cooling fan complete assembly consisting of 02fans & cover ) suitable for Thyne5 Excitation system at NPH08.09.202028.09.2020
59Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Field Instruments at Ghataprabha Dam Power House, KPCL, Hidkal Dam05.09.202012.09.2020
60Tenders are invited from experienced and competent contractors for “The work of Operation and Maintenance Contract for 1X370 MW Gas Based Yelahanka Combined Cycle Power Plant (YCCPP) for a period of Three (3) years extendable by further period of 2 years based on the performance of the Agency on mutual agreed terms & conditions” at Yelahanka, Bengaluru District, Karnataka State as detailed in the NIT09.09.202008.10.2020
61Reconditioning of 13 nos 250/200/500KVA distribution transformer of RTPS colony08.09.202023.09.2020
62“Design, Supply,Erection,Testing and commissioning of new High Velocity Water Spray System for all transformers located at ODY of Bhadra Generating Station, BR Project-577115,Shimoga Dist., Karnataka”05.09.202003.10.2020
63PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF SOLID CARBIDE DRILL BITS FOR YTPS08.09.202008.10.2020
64PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS TYPES OF TAP SETS08.09.202008.10.2020
65PROCUREMENT OF TURNING AND MILLING INSERTS FOR YTPS09.09.202008.10.2020
66“Supply and fixing of LED illuminaries along with laying of cable at 220kV Switch yard of Sharavathy Generating Station, KPCL, Jogfalls-577435, Shing – Dist, Karnataka”07.09.202021.09.2020
67“Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of “Y” type Strainers for Generator Transformer cooling water pipeline at 220kV Switch yard of Sharavathy Generating Station, KPCL, Jogfalls”07.09.202021.09.2020
68Supply, Erection & Commissioning of 10 Ton Monorail block Hoist, Fabrication of supporting structure and providing required foundation at Cement gowdon at RTPS03.09.202010.09.2020
69Procurement of Air Motor for Air Pre Heaters at YTPS07.09.202007.10.2020
70Operation and Maintenance of Five (05) Numbers of RRB Vestas make Wind Energy Generators (WEGs) of V27/225KW capacity along with connected equipments installed at Kappatagudda Wind Energy Farm Stage-I, KPCL, Gadag, Karnataka State for a period of Two years04.09.202014.09.2020
71Supply, Installation and commissioning of on-line ups with external batteries under buy back system at Hosangadi and Mastikatte office complex of Varahi Hydroelectric project, Hosangadi, Kundapur Tq, Udupi Dist07.09.202015.09.2020
72E-PROCUREMENT OF SPARES TO RTPS002.09.202010.10.2020
73“Fabrication, machining & finishing, drilling, tapping as per drawing and Supply of 15 Nos. feedback shaft for double acting needle servomotor and suitability checking at Sharavathy Generating Station, Jogfalls – 577435, Shing – Dist, Karnataka”02.09.202014.09.2020
74Repair and Strengthening of penstock filling pipeline drawn from dam with Loctite composite Repair system at Gerusoppa Power House01.09.202005.09.2020
75Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of “Y” type Strainers for Generator Transformer cooling water pipeline at 220kV Switch yard of Sharavathy Generating Station, KPCL, Jogfalls”02.09.202016.09.2020
76Supply of Various types of Electrical items to Varahi Hydro Electric Project, Hosangadi – 57628203.09.202018.09.2020
77Supply of Hardware items to Varahi Hydro Electric Project, Hosangadi – 57628203.09.202010.09.2020
78PROCUREMENT OF WALL BLOWER SPARES REQUIRED FOR YTPS02.09.202030.09.2020
79Procurement of Spares for CHP Auxiliary LT system required for YTPS13.08.202012.09.2020
80Raichur Thermal Power Station 250MW Unit#8 Major Overhauling of Turbine including Generator DAVR Instrumentation works and supply of spares18.09.202005.09.2020
81Design , Manufacture ,Supply,installation and testing of complete set of 5 Nos. Deflector Oil Servo Cylinders and 2 Nos. of Deflector water Servo Cylinders including Mounting fixtures,Eye end along with accessories, for Generating units at MGHE Jogfalls 577435,Shimoga Dist,Karnataka.28.08.202011.09.2020
82Supply,Installation,testing and Commissioning of Annunciation system for RB1&2,LB Unit,RBK1 Unit,UAT1,UAT2 and 11Kv colony feeder at control room of Bhadra Generating Station, BR Project-577115, Shimoga dist, Karnataka01.09.202015.09.2020
83Supply,Installation,testing and commissioning of 1 No. of Chartless temperature recorder for unit #2 of Sharavathy Generating Station14.08.202011.09.2020
84“Supply,Fabrication and Erection of ventilated Grills for River Bed units 1&2 of Bhadra Generating Station,BR Project-577115,Shimoga dist. Karnataka”28.08.202012.09.2020
85“Fabrication, Supply, Erection, Installation, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of 03 nos. of 300NB duplex strainers to Generator side and 03 nos. of 200NB duplex strainers to Transformer side Cooling water system for Unit no 1, 9 and 10 at Sharavathy Generating Station, Jogfalls – 577435, Shing – Dist, Karnataka”28.08.202024.09.2020
86“Supply and fixing of LED illuminaries along with laying of cable at 220kV Switch yard of Sharavathy Generating Station, KPCL, Jogfalls-577435, Shing – Dist, Karnataka”01.09.202015.09.2020
87Hiring one numbers of B2 segment vehicle(12hrsx7days basis, 3000 KMS monthly run, Jan 2017 & above model, 6+1 seating capacity) for SO(Staff) office duties at kadra sector with POL and driver for a period of two years and extendable up to one more year based on the performance of the agency and condition of the vehicle.28.08.202022.09.2020
88Procurement of one number bowl assembly for Jyoti make, 50 HP VT pump for KPCL Kadra31.08.202015.09.2020
89Procurement of one number of TUSHACO make vertical governor oil pump (Model:3-70/46_4XSFS 1X2) for KPCL kodasalli power house08.08.202015.09.2020

Updated On:01.09.2020 08:50:04
By:ECEC